Privacy Policy

Dear Sir/Madam,
Re: Personal Information – Notice and Consent

In compliance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“Act”) that came into force in November 2013, this is to inform you of our endeavours to comply with the Act by informing you about your personal information which we may be processing and the manner in which we are doing so.

In order for us to render our website/ web portal and advertisement service to you, we collect your personal information such as e-mail address, contact details, background information, bank account details and other relevant information from you. We may also have obtained your personal information from relevant of third parties referred to in the Act.

Please be informed that your personal information is processed by us for the purpose of providing you the relevant website/ web portal and advertisements services (“Purpose”).

Such personal information may be disclosed to the following third party to achieve the abovesaid Purpose such as relevant government agencies, financial institutions, any party acting as our agent, contractor or service provider, business associates and all other parties where such disclosure is required for the fulfilment of the said Purpose. Your personal information may also be disclosed when such disclosure is required by law.

Please note that any personal information required by us may be necessary for the fulfilment of the said Purpose by us and failure to provide such information may result in the non-achievement the said Purpose.

However, you may request for access to, correction, or withdrawal of consent of your personal information or limit the processing of your personal information at any time hereafter by submitting a written request to us. Should you have any inquiries or complaints with respect to your personal information kindly inform us in the like manner.

In the event we do not receive any written objection from you within seven (7) days from the date hereof, we shall deem that you have agreed and consented to the above with respect to our processing of your personal information.

Yours faithfully
Findbulous Technology Sdn. Bhd.

We do not sell and share customer personal information with external organizations except for the purposes of fulfulling customer's order

Data will be collected through online if it is relevant to our dealings with customer and during customer sign-up for membership. Customer can visit the Site and browse without having to provide any information. Customer privacy is important to us, therefore we only use personal information within our corporate - Findbulous Deals Merchants. 

Used of personal information

Personal information has been collected will be used in the following purposes:

  • To deliver the products customer has purchased from the web site. Therefore some of the info like delivery address will be passed to courier service provider or supplier.
  • To contact customer on the dealings relevant matters and to update customer about promotion.
  • To conduct marketing research for the web site and Findbulous Deals Merchants
  • To verify and carry out financial transaction in relation to payments customer made.

Updating customer's personal data

We will not change or edit customer's personal information. Member can always access to membership account through web site and make changes if necessary.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

Findbulous Deals Merchants reserves the right to modify the Privary Statement at any time, changes will be publishes in the web site.

recommend deals